Show results 4

PET PARADE

Prudence Donoghue in the barrel race.

Prudence Donoghue in the barrel race.

Fluffiest, Leah Middleton with Ellie (Dog)

Smallest, Leah Middleton with Froggie (Frog)

Largest, Annabelle Johnson with Spud (Dog)

Most Talented-clever, Annabelle Johnson with Spud (Dog) & Deanne Skinner with Maxine (Dog)

Most Colourful, Bejay Holley with Ellie (Dog)

Most Unusual, Leah Middleton with Froggie

Hungriest Dog, Mikayla O'Brien

NEEDLEWORK

Needlework: Piece of counted Threadwork, B Curr, G Goulding; Candlewick Stitchery article, K Hurtz (HC)

Creative Embroidery by hand, G Goulding, J Holmes; Article of needlework – person over 70yrs, A Willcocks, R Boyle, G Goulding (HC); Creative Bag, F Bulmer, F Bulmer; Something New from Something Old, B Harradine, L Bradshaw; Item of Patchwork featuring machine quilting – not commercially quilted, M Stanford, F Bulmer; Item of Hand Applique, T McCowen, K Schultz; Item of Patchwork stitched by hand, B Harradine; Item of Patchwork Quilted Large, F Bulmer, P Puglisi; Item of Patchwork Quilted Small, B Harradine; Patchwork/Applique/Needlework/Wall Hanging, S Jurd; Any other article, K Hurtz, J Bet, J Bet (HC)

MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR IN NEEDLEWORK: B Harradine 

CHAMPION PIECE OF NEEDLEWORK: B Curr  

Dressmaking: Upcycled or Vintage inspired garment, F Bulmer; Ladies or Gent's garment, L Bradshaw, K Hurtz; Child's garment, L Bradshaw, L Bradshaw, K Hurtz (HC); Piece of creative clothing, T Campbell, S Jurd; Garment made from Wool or Wool blend, K Hurtz; Heirloom Garment, L Bradshaw

Any other garment or accessory, R Boyle, R Boyle

MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR IN DRESSMAKING: L Bradshaw

CHAMP. GARMENT IN DRESSMAKING: F Bulmer

Novice: Knited or Crochet article, J Washington, J Washington; Patchwork/Applique item large, G Mulcahy, T Barndon; Bag any method, S Tierney; Any other article not listed, J Washington, J Washington

MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR IN NOVICE SECTION: J Washington

CHAMPION GARMENT OR ARTICLE IN NOVICE:  G Malcahy

Knitting: Babies set, B Curr, R Chisholm, R Chisholm (HC)

Baby or Child's garment or article, B Curr, R Chisholm, J Dougherty (HC)

Baby Booties or Shoes, B Curr, B Curr

Socks, Scarf, Beanie or Hat, J Holmes, M Svenson, J Bet (HC)

Ladies/Men's garment, H Taylor, V Hickey

Garment using 100% Wool, B Curr

Knitted  Rug, R Chisholm, R Bancroft-Stuart, R Bancroft-Stuart (HC)

Piece of creative knitting, M Craig, R Chisholm

Article of knitting by person over 70yrs, H Taylor, B Fischer

Any other article not listed, R Chisholm, R Chisholm

Knited Shawl, J Dougherty

MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR – KNITTING: B Curr

CHAMPION PIECE OF KNITTING:  H Taylor

Crochet: Baby or Child's garment or article, C Wells, R Bancroft-Stuart; Crochet Article small, J Roos, J Roos, J Dougherty (HC); Crochet article large, C Wells, R Boyle; Article with Crochet edges, R Boyle, R Boyle, J Roos (HC); Socks, Scarf, Beanie or Hat, J Roos, J Roos; Article of Crochet by person over 70yrs, R Boyle, N Fox; Crochet Rug, J Silvers, N Fox, J Dougherty (HC); Piece of creative crochet, J Roos, K Lynch; Any other article not listed, J Dougherty, N Fox

MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR IN CROCHET SECTION: J Roos

EQUAL CHAMPION PIECE OF CROCHET: J Roos & J Silvers

Junior: Garment for man or beast – 18yrs & under, D Aquilini, H Aquilini

Knitted or Crocheted article – 18yrs & under, P Parker, P Parker, H Aquilini (HC)

Any other article not listed – 12yrs & under, J Sargeant, R Jenkins,

JUNIOR CHAMPION IN NEEDLEWORK: Z Jenkins

MOST SUCCESSFUL 12YRS & UNDER: P Parker

MOST SUCCESSFUL 18YRS & UNDER:  Z Jenkins

Feature  Wool Article/Garment: F Bulmer

Special – Looking Forward/Looking Back: F Bulmer

PEOPLE'S CHOICE: Jenny Shearman

WOOL

RESTRICTED: Most Successful Exhibitor in Restricted (Class 1-6): John Collis; Best Pair of Fleeces in Restricted (Class 5): John Collis; Highest Score by First Time Exhibitor, local classes, Restricted: Bruce Petrie; Highest Yielding Fleece, Restricted (Class 1-5): Stan Reid

OPEN: Most Successful Exhibitor, Open (Class 10-13): J & C Chappell; Best Pair of Fleeces, Open (Class 14): J & C Chappell

COMMERCIAL: Highest Commercial Value (Class 15): Saxby Partnership

HOGGETT: Most Successful Exhibitor, Hoggett (Class 16-19): Stan Reid

BELLIES: Best 4 Belly Wools (Class 20): Sophie Watson

JUNIOR: Most Successful Exhibitor, Junior (Class 21-24): Georgina Watson; Best Hoggett Fleece in Junior Class 25: Stewart Children

CHAMPION HOUSED FLEECE: Sophie Watson – Maisters Swamp Stud

CHAMPION RAM'S FLEECE: John Collis

RESERVE CHAMPION RAM'S FLEECE: Sophie Watson – Maisters Swamp Stud

CHAMPION FLEECE OF THE SHOW: J & C Chappell

RESERVE CHAMPION FLEECE OF THE SHOW: Saxby Partnership

MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR IN WOOL: J & C Chappell