Group 19 rugby league round 12 results

First division 

A-Grade

Armidale 34 defeated by Moree Boars 48

Narwan v Tingha postponed

Moree Boomerangs-Bye

Table: Moree Boomerangs 20, Moree Boars 20, Glen Innes Magpies 17, Inverell Hawks 17, Armidale Rams 8, Narwan Eels 6, Tingha Tigers 6

Reserve Grade

Armidale forfeited to Moree Boars

Inverell-Bye

Narwan-Bye

Moree Boomerangs-Bye

Table: Moree Boomerangs 20, Moree Boars 20, Inverell Hawks 18, Narwan Eels 14, Armidale Rams 14

*No points award RD1 Inverell V Narwan, both teams played unqualified players

*Round 6 Narwan lose points V Armidale for playing unqualified player, Armidale receive points & for & against points awards as per CRL protocols.

Under 18s

Armidale 16 defeated by Moree Boars 23

Glen Innes 22 defeated Inverell 6

Tingha-Bye

Moree Boomerangs-Bye

Table: Tingha Tigers 19, Moree Boomerangs 18, Glen Innes Magpies 17, Moree Boars 16, Inverell Hawks 12, Armidale Rams 8

*No points awards RD 3 Inverell v Tingha, both teams played unqualified players.

Ladies League tag

Armidale 12 defeated by Moree Boars 30

Glen Innes 8 defeated by Inverell 12

Narwan v Tingha postponed

Moree Boars-Bye

Table: Moree Boars 18, Moree Boomerangs 16, Glen Innes Magpies 16, Inverell Hawks 16, Armidale Rams 12, Tingha Tigers 10, Narwan Eels 6

*Round 5 Narwan lose point for playing unqualified player, Tingha receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.

*Round 6 Moree Boars lose points for playing unqualified player, Inverell receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.

Second Division

Men’s

Bingara 19 defeated Walcha 18

Ashford 22 defeated by Uralla 36

Warialda 24 defeated Tenterfield 22

Guyra-Bye

Table: Uralla Tigers 20, Warialda Wombats 19, Guyra Super Spuds 18, Tenterfield Tigers 16, Ashford Roosters 14, Bingara Bullets 7, Walcha Roos 2

League tag

Bingara 4 defeated by Walcha 22

Ashford 6 defeated by Uralla 26

Warialda 20 defeated Tenterfield 12

Guyra-Bye

Table: Uralla Tigers 24, Walcha Roos 20, Warialda Wombats 14, Bingara Bullets 13, Tenterfield Tigers 10, Ashford Roosters 8, Guyra Super Spuds 7

This story Group 19 round 12 results first appeared on The Armidale Express.