Group 19 rugby league results from round 16

First division

A-Grade

Armidale 34 defeated by Narwan 40

Glen Innes 18 defeated by Moree Boomerangs 28

Table: Moree Boomerangs 26, Glen Innes Magpies 23, Moree Boars 23, Inverell Hawks 22, Narwan Eels 11, Armidale Rams 10, Tingha Tigers 7

*Narwan & Tingha receive point each for washout game in round 12

Reserve Grade

Armidale 0 defeated by Narwan 72

Moree Boomerangs-Bye

Table: Moree Boomerangs 26, Inverell Hawks 24, Moree Boars 24, Narwan Eels 20, Armidale Rams 16

*No points award RD1 Inverell V Narwan, both teams played unqualified players

*Round 6 Narwan lose points V Armidale for playing unqualified player, Armidale receive points & for & against points awards as per CRL protocols.

*Boars & Boomerangs receive points for & against adjustment from forfeit games against Armidale.

Under 18s

Glen Innes 8 defeated by Moree Boomerangs 10

Armidale-Bye

Table: Moree Boomerangs 24, Tingha Tigers 23, Glen Innes Magpies 21, Moree Boars 18, Inverell Hawks 16, Armidale Rams 14

*No points awards RD 3 Inverell v Tingha, both teams played unqualified players.

League tag

Armidale 34 defeated Narwan 6

Glen Innes 38 defeated Moree Boomerangs 10

Table: Glen Innes Magpies 24, Moree Boars 24, Moree Boomerangs 18, Armidale Rams 18, Inverell Hawks 18, Tingha Tigers 13, Narwan Eels 7

*Round 5 Narwan lose point for playing unqualified player, Tingha receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.

*Round 6 Moree Boars lose points for playing unqualified player, Inverell receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.

* Narwan & Tingha receive point each for washout game in round 12

Second Division

Men’s

Guyra 60 defeated Walcha 10

Tenterfield 10 defeated by Warialda 20

Table: Uralla Tigers 25, Warialda Wombats 23, Guyra Super Spuds 22, Ashford Roosters 20, Tenterfield Tigers 19, Bingara Bullets 9, Walcha Roos 4

League tag

Guyra 0 defeated by Walcha 30

Tenterfield 8 defeated by Warialda 14

Table: Walcha Jillaroos 28, Uralla Tigers 28, Warialda Wombats 20, Bingara Bullets 17, Tenterfield Tigers 12, Guyra Super Spuds 9, Ashford Roosters 8

This story Group 19 results round 16 | Photos first appeared on The Armidale Express.