First division
A-Grade
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Armidale 34 defeated by Narwan 40
Glen Innes 18 defeated by Moree Boomerangs 28
Table: Moree Boomerangs 26, Glen Innes Magpies 23, Moree Boars 23, Inverell Hawks 22, Narwan Eels 11, Armidale Rams 10, Tingha Tigers 7
*Narwan & Tingha receive point each for washout game in round 12
Reserve Grade
Armidale 0 defeated by Narwan 72
Moree Boomerangs-Bye
Table: Moree Boomerangs 26, Inverell Hawks 24, Moree Boars 24, Narwan Eels 20, Armidale Rams 16
*No points award RD1 Inverell V Narwan, both teams played unqualified players
*Round 6 Narwan lose points V Armidale for playing unqualified player, Armidale receive points & for & against points awards as per CRL protocols.
*Boars & Boomerangs receive points for & against adjustment from forfeit games against Armidale.
Under 18s
Glen Innes 8 defeated by Moree Boomerangs 10
Armidale-Bye
Table: Moree Boomerangs 24, Tingha Tigers 23, Glen Innes Magpies 21, Moree Boars 18, Inverell Hawks 16, Armidale Rams 14
*No points awards RD 3 Inverell v Tingha, both teams played unqualified players.
League tag
Armidale 34 defeated Narwan 6
Glen Innes 38 defeated Moree Boomerangs 10
Table: Glen Innes Magpies 24, Moree Boars 24, Moree Boomerangs 18, Armidale Rams 18, Inverell Hawks 18, Tingha Tigers 13, Narwan Eels 7
*Round 5 Narwan lose point for playing unqualified player, Tingha receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.
*Round 6 Moree Boars lose points for playing unqualified player, Inverell receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.
* Narwan & Tingha receive point each for washout game in round 12
Second Division
Men’s
Guyra 60 defeated Walcha 10
Tenterfield 10 defeated by Warialda 20
Table: Uralla Tigers 25, Warialda Wombats 23, Guyra Super Spuds 22, Ashford Roosters 20, Tenterfield Tigers 19, Bingara Bullets 9, Walcha Roos 4
League tag
Guyra 0 defeated by Walcha 30
Tenterfield 8 defeated by Warialda 14
Table: Walcha Jillaroos 28, Uralla Tigers 28, Warialda Wombats 20, Bingara Bullets 17, Tenterfield Tigers 12, Guyra Super Spuds 9, Ashford Roosters 8