First division
A-Grade
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Moree Boomerangs 94 defeated Armidale 12
Glen Innes 28 defeated Moree Boars 26
Tingha 18 defeated by Inverell 56
Narwan-Bye
Table: Moree Boomerangs 16, Inverell Hawks 16, Moree Boars 16, Glen Innes Magpies 14, Armidale Rams 8, Narwan Eels 6, Tingha Tigers 4
Reserve Grade
Moree Boomerangs won on forfeit over Armidale
Inverell -Bye
Moree Boars – Bye
Narwan- Bye
Table: Moree Boars 18, Moree Boomerangs 17, Inverell Hawks 15, Armidale Rams 12, Narwan Eels 10
*No points award RD1 Inverell V Narwan, both teams played unqualified players
*Round 6 Narwan lose points V Armidale for playing unqualified player, Armidale receive points & for & against points awards as per CRL protocols.
Under 18s
Moree Boomerangs won on forfeit over Armidale
Glen Innes 12 drew with Moree Boars 12
Tingha 22 defeated Inverell 18
Table: Moree Boomerangs 16, Tingha Tigers 15, Glen Innes Magpies 15, Moree Boars 12, Inverell Hawks 10, Armidale Rams 6
Ladies League tag
Moree Boomerangs 22 defeated Armidale 18
Glen Innes 6 defeated by Moree Boars 16
Tingha 14 defeated Inverell 8
Narwan-Bye
Table: Glen Innes Magpies 16, Moree Boomerangs 14, Moree Boars 14, Inverell Hawks 12, Armidale Rams 10, Tingha Tigers 8, Narwan Eels 6
*Round 5 Narwan lose point for playing unqualified player, Tingha receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.
*Round 6 Moree Boars lose points for playing unqualified player, Inverell receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.
Second division
Men’s
Ashford 22 drew with Warialda 22
Bingara 8 defeated by Uralla 32
Walcha 26 defeated by Guyra 32.
Tenterfield-Bye
Table: Uralla Tigers 16, Tenterfield Tigers 16, Warialda Wombats 15, Guyra Super Spuds 14, Ashford Roosters 12, Bingara Bullets 5, Walcha Roos 2
Ladies League tag
Ashford 6 defeated by Warialda 20
Bingara 6 defeated by Uralla 30
Walcha 46 defeated Guyra 0
Tenterfield-Bye
Table: Uralla Tigers 20, Walcha Roos 16, Warialda Wombats 12, Bingara Bullets 11, Tenterfield Tigers 8, Ashford Roosters 8, Guyra Super Spuds 5