Aussies in action on Day 7 of the 2021 Tokyo Olympics:
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
GOLF
Men's Individual - Marc Leishman, Cameron Smith (0830 AEST)
SWIMMING
Finals (1130 - 1340 AEST):
Men's 800m Freestyle Final - Jack McLoughlin
Men's 200m Breaststroke Final - Zac Stubblety-Cook
Women's 100m Freestyle Semifinals - Emma McKeon, Cate Campbell
Men's 200m Backstroke Semifinals -Tristan Hollard
Women's 200m Butterfly Final - Brianna Throssell
Men's 100m Freestyle Final - Kyle Chalmers
Women's 200m Breaststroke Semifinals - Jenna Strauch
Men's 200m Individual Medley Semifinals - Mitch Larkin
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final - Australia
Heats (2000-2230 AEST):
Women's 800m Freestyle - Ariarne Titmus, Kiah Melverton
Men's 100m Butterfly - David Morgan, Matthew Temple
Women's 200m Backstroke - Kaylee McKeown, Emily Seebohm
Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Australia
RUGBY
Women's Pool Round;
Pool C - Australia v Japan (1130 AEST); Australia v China (1830)
CYCLING BMX RACING
Quarterfinals: Men's - Anthony Dean (1100 AEST) and Women's - Lauren Reynolds, Saya Sakakibara (1120 AEST)
SHOOTING
Trap Qualification and Finals: Men's - Thomas Grice, James Willett (1050 AEST); Women's - Laetisha Scanlan, Penny Smith (1000 AEST)
Women's 25m Pistol Precision Stage - Dina Aspandiyarova, Elena Galiabovitch (1000 AEST)
SAILING
Finn Men: Race 5-6 - Jake Lilley
470 Men: Race 3-4 - Matthew Belcher, Will Ryan
470 Women: Race 3-4 - Monique de Vries, Nia Jerwood
Laser Men: Race 7-8 - Matt Wearn
Laser Radial Women: Race 7-8 - Mara Stransky
49er Men: Race 5-6 - Will Phillips, Sam Phillips
Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed: Race 4-6 - Jason Waterhouse, Lisa Darmanin
CANOE SLALOM
Canoe C1 Women's Finals
Semi-final - Jess Fox (1500 AEST)
Final - (1655 AEST)
ARCHERY
Men's and Women's Individual Eliminations
Men's - Taylor Worth v Alviyanto Prastyadi (Ina) (1043 AEST), Ryan Tyack v Nicholas D'Amour (Isv) (1306 AEST), David Barnes v Riau Ega Salsabilla (Ina) (1500 AEST)
Women's eliminations - Alice Ingley (Aus) v Ksnenia Perova (1109 AEST)
TENNIS
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals - Ash Barty and John Peers v Maria Sakkari and Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) (third on Court 2)
WATER POLO
Men's Preliminaries; Group B - Serbia v Australia (1920 AEST)
HOCKEY
Men's and Women's Pool Rounds; Women's Pool B - New Zealand v Australia (2000 AEST)
Australian Associated Press