PET PARADE
Fluffiest, Leah Middleton with Ellie (Dog)
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Smallest, Leah Middleton with Froggie (Frog)
Largest, Annabelle Johnson with Spud (Dog)
Most Talented-clever, Annabelle Johnson with Spud (Dog) & Deanne Skinner with Maxine (Dog)
Most Colourful, Bejay Holley with Ellie (Dog)
Most Unusual, Leah Middleton with Froggie
Hungriest Dog, Mikayla O'Brien
NEEDLEWORK
Needlework: Piece of counted Threadwork, B Curr, G Goulding; Candlewick Stitchery article, K Hurtz (HC)
Creative Embroidery by hand, G Goulding, J Holmes; Article of needlework – person over 70yrs, A Willcocks, R Boyle, G Goulding (HC); Creative Bag, F Bulmer, F Bulmer; Something New from Something Old, B Harradine, L Bradshaw; Item of Patchwork featuring machine quilting – not commercially quilted, M Stanford, F Bulmer; Item of Hand Applique, T McCowen, K Schultz; Item of Patchwork stitched by hand, B Harradine; Item of Patchwork Quilted Large, F Bulmer, P Puglisi; Item of Patchwork Quilted Small, B Harradine; Patchwork/Applique/Needlework/Wall Hanging, S Jurd; Any other article, K Hurtz, J Bet, J Bet (HC)
MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR IN NEEDLEWORK: B Harradine
CHAMPION PIECE OF NEEDLEWORK: B Curr
Dressmaking: Upcycled or Vintage inspired garment, F Bulmer; Ladies or Gent's garment, L Bradshaw, K Hurtz; Child's garment, L Bradshaw, L Bradshaw, K Hurtz (HC); Piece of creative clothing, T Campbell, S Jurd; Garment made from Wool or Wool blend, K Hurtz; Heirloom Garment, L Bradshaw
Any other garment or accessory, R Boyle, R Boyle
MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR IN DRESSMAKING: L Bradshaw
CHAMP. GARMENT IN DRESSMAKING: F Bulmer
Novice: Knited or Crochet article, J Washington, J Washington; Patchwork/Applique item large, G Mulcahy, T Barndon; Bag any method, S Tierney; Any other article not listed, J Washington, J Washington
MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR IN NOVICE SECTION: J Washington
CHAMPION GARMENT OR ARTICLE IN NOVICE: G Malcahy
Knitting: Babies set, B Curr, R Chisholm, R Chisholm (HC)
Baby or Child's garment or article, B Curr, R Chisholm, J Dougherty (HC)
Baby Booties or Shoes, B Curr, B Curr
Socks, Scarf, Beanie or Hat, J Holmes, M Svenson, J Bet (HC)
Ladies/Men's garment, H Taylor, V Hickey
Garment using 100% Wool, B Curr
Knitted Rug, R Chisholm, R Bancroft-Stuart, R Bancroft-Stuart (HC)
Piece of creative knitting, M Craig, R Chisholm
Article of knitting by person over 70yrs, H Taylor, B Fischer
Any other article not listed, R Chisholm, R Chisholm
Knited Shawl, J Dougherty
MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR – KNITTING: B Curr
CHAMPION PIECE OF KNITTING: H Taylor
Crochet: Baby or Child's garment or article, C Wells, R Bancroft-Stuart; Crochet Article small, J Roos, J Roos, J Dougherty (HC); Crochet article large, C Wells, R Boyle; Article with Crochet edges, R Boyle, R Boyle, J Roos (HC); Socks, Scarf, Beanie or Hat, J Roos, J Roos; Article of Crochet by person over 70yrs, R Boyle, N Fox; Crochet Rug, J Silvers, N Fox, J Dougherty (HC); Piece of creative crochet, J Roos, K Lynch; Any other article not listed, J Dougherty, N Fox
MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR IN CROCHET SECTION: J Roos
EQUAL CHAMPION PIECE OF CROCHET: J Roos & J Silvers
Junior: Garment for man or beast – 18yrs & under, D Aquilini, H Aquilini
Knitted or Crocheted article – 18yrs & under, P Parker, P Parker, H Aquilini (HC)
Any other article not listed – 12yrs & under, J Sargeant, R Jenkins,
JUNIOR CHAMPION IN NEEDLEWORK: Z Jenkins
MOST SUCCESSFUL 12YRS & UNDER: P Parker
MOST SUCCESSFUL 18YRS & UNDER: Z Jenkins
Feature Wool Article/Garment: F Bulmer
Special – Looking Forward/Looking Back: F Bulmer
PEOPLE'S CHOICE: Jenny Shearman
WOOL
RESTRICTED: Most Successful Exhibitor in Restricted (Class 1-6): John Collis; Best Pair of Fleeces in Restricted (Class 5): John Collis; Highest Score by First Time Exhibitor, local classes, Restricted: Bruce Petrie; Highest Yielding Fleece, Restricted (Class 1-5): Stan Reid
OPEN: Most Successful Exhibitor, Open (Class 10-13): J & C Chappell; Best Pair of Fleeces, Open (Class 14): J & C Chappell
COMMERCIAL: Highest Commercial Value (Class 15): Saxby Partnership
HOGGETT: Most Successful Exhibitor, Hoggett (Class 16-19): Stan Reid
BELLIES: Best 4 Belly Wools (Class 20): Sophie Watson
JUNIOR: Most Successful Exhibitor, Junior (Class 21-24): Georgina Watson; Best Hoggett Fleece in Junior Class 25: Stewart Children
CHAMPION HOUSED FLEECE: Sophie Watson – Maisters Swamp Stud
CHAMPION RAM'S FLEECE: John Collis
RESERVE CHAMPION RAM'S FLEECE: Sophie Watson – Maisters Swamp Stud
CHAMPION FLEECE OF THE SHOW: J & C Chappell
RESERVE CHAMPION FLEECE OF THE SHOW: Saxby Partnership
MOST SUCCESSFUL EXHIBITOR IN WOOL: J & C Chappell